club
records

records

Beaudesert & Districts Little Athletics Club originally formed as Tamborine & Districts Little Athletics in October 1991. In 2004 the club moved from its location in Tamborine to Beaudesert and changed its name to Beaudesert & District Little Athletics.

Records made during this time are listed here by age group.

EventTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m13.001997L Duncan
100m18.001998L.Henningsen, J White, J McAuliffe
200m43.1520.02.16Eamon Kummerow
300mW2.24.562005Jesse Rose
60mH14.0311.12.10Peter Riddle
Discus16.48m1997L Henningsen
Shot Put5.65m1998J McAuliffe
Long Jump2.73m1997L Henningsen
EventTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m13.201998Kirra Sutton
100m18.801998Kirra Sutton
200m43.3405.12.15Asher McDonald
300mW2.43.6221.11.09Summer Balmforth
60mH13.9111.12.10Chloe Neuendorf
Discus11.10m2000Kaitlyn Duncan
Shot Put5.18m19.02.11Chloe Neuendorf
Long Jump2.531.02.12Tiana Rowe
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 10.901994B Herlihy
100m 16.701998Nathan Lencz
200m 35.701998L Henningsen
300m 1.05.6022.10.16Eamon Kummerow
300mW 2.10.2421.11.09L Carroll
60mH 11.642005Kurt Venz
Discus350g17.54m1998L Henningsen
Shot Put1kg6.65m2001T Adelerhof
Long Jump 3.30m1998L Henningsen
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 11.301997A Harvey
100m 16.701997A Harvey
200m 37.2926.11.16Asher McDonald
300m 1.06.8922.10.16Asher McDonald
300mW 2.26.6221.11.19Jessica O’Reilly
60mH 12.202005J McLaughlin
Discus350g15.242002N Mueller
Shot Put1kg6.7910.3.12Chloe Neuendorff
Long Jump 3.06m1.12.17Charlotte Platell
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 11.002001Michael Rogers
100m 15.702001Michael Rogers
200m 34.401998Nathan Lencz
500m 1.52.1916.09.17Declan O’Donnell
300mW 2.03.972006Shane Healy
60mH 11.401996R Muir
Discus500g18.90m1995B Helihy
Shot Put1.5kg7.15m15.02.14Jack Henry
Long Jump 3.42m1995G McAuliffe
High Jump 1.06m18.02.17William Robinson
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 11.401998Ebony Gorincu
100m 16.31993Tammy Riley
200m 34.81993Tammy Riley
500m 1.57.3424.01.14Emily Olders
300mW 2.06.192005Rachel Brown
60mH 12.4115.02.14Avalon Pearce
Discus500g17.58m2002Kaitlyn Duncan
Shot Put1.5kg6.50m2002Kaitlyn Duncan
Long Jump 3.43m14.12.18Charlotte Platell
High Jump 1.01m30.10.10Lily Pearce
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 10.512001Michael Rogers
100m 15.122001Michael Rogers
200m 30.782001Michael Rogers
400m 1.15.002001Michael Rogers
800m 2.52.601997D Smrecnik
700mW 4.49.402007Shane Healy
700mW 5.42.732005Jack Kelly
60mH 10.732001Michael Rogers
Discus500g23.89m14.03.15Jack Henry
Shot Put2kg8.99m15.11.14Jack Henry
Long Jump 4.30m2001Michael Rogers
High Jump 1.17m2001Michael Rogers
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 10.701997Nicola Daffy
100m 14.71997J Mills
200m 32.11997Nicola Daffy
400m 1.15.601997J Mills
800m 2.55.202001Kirra Sutton
700mW 3.54.4625.03.11Caitlin Hannigan
110mW 4.27.502000Megan Lincez
60mH 11.402001Kirra Sutton
Discus500g22.12m2002Kaitlyn Duncan
Shot Put2kg6.74m20.12.13Chloe Neuendorf
Long Jump 3.68m2005C Johnson
High Jump 1.13m10.03.12Lily Pearce
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 10.472002Michael Rogers
100m 14.542002Michael Rogers
200m 29.642002Michael Rogers
400m 1.11.002002Michael Rogers
800m 2.47.001995K. Bunting
1100mW 6.50.8601.03.08Shane Healy
60mH 10.312002Michael Rogers
Discus500g32.75m13.03.10Isiah Allan
Shot Put2kg8.96m13.02.16Jack Henry
Long Jump 4.30m2002Michael Rogers
Triple Jump 9.28m2002Michael Rogers
High Jump 1.21m27.10.12Charlie Boyd
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
70m 10.201998J Mills / N Daffy
100m 14.51998J Mills / N Daffy
200m 28.72000K Browning
400m 1.12.001998J Mills  
800m 2.49.701998J Mills
1100mW 5.58.7723.02.12Caitlin Hannigan
1500mW 6.59.002001Megan Lincez
60mH 11.401994R Dent
Discus500g19.78m17.11.12Olivia Thomas
Discus500g19.78m25.2.19Mia Love
Shot Put2kg7.02m1997Amy Borrett
Long Jump 4.24m20.03.10Riley Day
Triple Jump 8.33m2002Kirra Sutton
High Jump 1.25m17.11.12Lily Pearce
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 13.601996H Newland
200m 28.782003Michael Rogers
400m 1.06.582003Michael Rogers
800m 2.44.301998J Jukes
1500m 5.32.201999C Duff
1100mW 6.17.552002Joel White
60mH 9.992003Michael Rogers
Discus500g19.87m24.11.18Mason McDonald
Discus750g34.72m05.03.11Ben Thomas
Shot Put2kg11.86m19.03.11Ben Thomas
Javelin400g33.43m26.02.11Isiah Allan
Long Jump 4.80m1997S Webber
Triple Jump 10.04m2003Michael Rogers
High Jumpscissors1.38m1998S Jones
High Jumpflop1.23m18.02.17Jack Henry
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 13.9413.11.10Riley Day
200m 28.5913.11.10Riley Day
400m 1.08.9112.02.11Riley Day
800m 2.40.4328.01.17Emily Olders
1500m 5.48.6219.11.16Tess Hannigan
1100mW 5.56.1323.02.12Tahila Thomson
1500mW 8.04.002000L Amesen
60mH 10.4926.02.11Riley Day
Discus500g15.07m27.10.18Jade Launder
Discus750g19.79m05.03.11Olivia Thomas
Shot Put2kg8.9926.02.11Olivia Thomas
Javelin400g20.06m12.02.11Olivia Thomas
Long Jump 4.21m19.02.11Riley Day
Triple Jump 8.87m26.02.11Riley Day
High Jumpscissors1.27m1998Ebony Gorincu
High Jump 1.37m13.01.17Emily Olders
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 13.701998Germaine Paulson
200m 28.901997J Platell
400m 1.07.201997J Platell
800m 2.40.662.12.16Joshua Brown
1500m 5.33.301999P Herron
1500mw 9.33.292004Joel White
60mH 10.301999S Jones
Discus750g40.41m18.02.12Ben Thomas
Shot Put2kg7.60m7.12.18Samuel Ludwig 
Shot Put3kg12.34m17.12.11Ben Thomas – archived
Javelin400g41.66m14.01.12Ben Thomas
Long Jump 4.64m1998Germaine Paulson
Triple Jump 9.67m22.11.14Jason Smith
High Jump 1.46m1995S Jones
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 13.001997Tammy Riley
200m 27.7619.11.11Riley Day
400m 1.08.5914.01.12Riley Day
800m 2.46.012003Kirra Sutton
1500m 5.50.402000Melissa Ludwig
1500mW 7.59.5222.03.14Caitlin Hannigan
60mH 10.201997Tammy Riley
Discus750g25.7929.10.11Olivia Thomas
Shot Put2kg11.06m21.01.12Olivia Thomas
Javelin400g27.55m2000Fiona Plunkett
Long Jump 4.58m14.01.12Riley Day
Triple Jump 9.63m28.02.15Lily Pearce
High Jump 1.50m04.10.14Lily Pearce
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 13.001997M.Cragg
200m 25.2505.10.13James Lohmann
400m 1.00.6603.12.11Eamon Parkins
800m 2.18.391998K. Bunting
1500m 5.22.5819.11.16Saxon Matena
1500mw 9.11.002000Daniel White
80mH 13.302000Daniel Venz
200mH 31.252006Blake Bunn
Discus750g15.30m15.9.18Porter McDonald
Discus1kg41.95m12.01.13Ben Thomas – archived
Shot Put3kg14.77m16.2.13Ben Thomas
Javelin600g42.78m02.02.13Ben Thomas
Long Jump 4.85m12.03.16Jason Smith
Triple Jump 10.19m05.01.13Ben Thomas
High Jump 1.53m17.03.12Jesse Rose
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 12.9123.02.13Riley Day
200m 26.9106.10.12Riley Day
400m 1.07.0213.10.12Riley Day
800m 2.41.829.3.19Tess Hannigan
1500m 5.38.001998K.Enright
1500mW 7.19.582015Caitlin Hannigan
80mH 13.442002Ebony Gorincu
200mH 32.6413.10.12Riley Day
Discus 32.87m2001Fiona Plunkett
Shot Put3kg10.22m2000Amy Borrett
Javelin400g31.63m2000Amy Borrett
Long Jump 4.66m06.10.12Riley Day
Triple Jump 9.73m27.10.12Riley Day
High Jump 1.45m12.01.13Olivia Thomas
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 12.3120.12.13James Lohmann
200m 25.0501.02.14James Lohmann
400m 57.9007.10.17Keanu Bannan
800m 2.23.719.3.19Harry Gillis
1500m 5.16.5011.02.12Dakota-Jaz Bridge
1500mw 9.58.7801.10.02Daniel White
90mH 14.652007Blake Bunn
200m Hurdles 29.6007.10.17Keanu Bannan
Discus1kg49.9408.03.14Ben Thomas
Shot Put3kg17.07m09.11.13Ben Thomas
Javelin600g49.5205.10.13Ben Thomas
Long Jump 5.25m27.02.16Alex Gilliland
Triple Jump 11.70m19.01.18Keanu Bannan
High Jump 1.67m13.10.12Jesse Rose
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 12.6520.12.13Riley Day
200m 26.6819.10.13Riley Day
400m 1.06.501998R. Nicholls
800m 2.39.501998R. Nicholls
1500m 5.46.0302.11.13Grace Armstrong
1500mW 7.11.3220.03.16Caitlin Hannigan
80mH 13.5801.10.05Kirra Sutton
200mH 31.415.02.14Riley Day
Discus 30.77m12.01.13Caitlyn Hester
Shot Put3kg10.63m2000Amy Borrett
Javelin400g33.24m05.10.13Olivia Thomas
Long Jump 4.65m2007Renee Healy
Triple Jump 10.03m2005Kirra Sutton
High Jump 1.50m2005Kathleen Dunn
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 11.3909.01.15Dylan Joy
200m 24.31997R. Thompson
400m 56.91997R. Thompson
800m 2.17.001997R. Thompson
1500m 4.56.701999T Edwards
1500mw 9.11.992002Daniel White
100mH 15.742002Daniel Venz
200mH 28.9418.2.12Clayton Te Maipi
300mH 48.4919.1.19Saxon Matena
Discus1kg55.67m15.11.14Ben Thomas
Shot Put4kg15.21m16.01.15Ben Thomas
Javelin700g49.75m04.02.15Ben Thomas
Long Jump 5.65m09.01.15Dylan Joy
Triple Jump 11.41m20.10.18Saxon Matena
High Jump 1.70m15.9.18Saxon Matena
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 12.2608.11.14Riley Day
200m 25.5608.11.14Riley Day
400m 1.06.402000J Collas
800m 2.37.202000J Collas
1500m 5.42.392006Paula Venz
1500mW 6.56.8717.3.17Caitlin Hannigan
90mH 13.692001Amy Borett
200mH 31.442006Kirra Sutton
300mHurdles 59.4719.11.16Jasmine Barry
Discus1kg33.79m05.10.13Caitlyn Hester
Shot Put3kg11.10m01.11.14Olivia Thomas
Javelin500g25.80m11.10.14Olivia Thomas
Long Jump 5.09m13.09.14Riley Day
Triple Jump 10.41m22.11.14Riley Day
High Jump 1.52m15.03.14Yasmine Schmidt
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 11.5922.11.14Hoanni Willis
200m 24.2213.9.14Hoanni Willis
400m 58.5321.11.15Joshua Barry
800m 2.18.9120.02.16Joshua Ludwig
1500m 5.02.2912.03.16Joshua Ludwig
1500mw 8.33.2517.3.17Jacob Burnett
100m Hurdles 15.962.12.16Jacob Burnett
200mH 28.2028.02.15Hoanni Willis
300m Hurdles 46.2819.11.16Benjamin Smith
Discus1kg40.80m01.10.08Blake Bunn
Shot Put4kg12.71m4.3.17Benjamin Smith
Javelin700g52.09m10.10.15Ben Thomas
Long Jump 5.84m17.10.15Joshua Barry
Triple Jump 11.80m08.11.14Hoanni Willis
High Jump 1.80m22.11.14Hoanni Willis
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 12.3717.10.15Riley Day
200m 25.3610.10.15Riley Day
400m 1.10.5901.10.13Shanyn Andersen
800m 2.51.2818.10.14Isabella Olders
1500m walk 7.02.205.11.17Caitlin Hannigan
3000m walk 14.07.705.11.17Caitlin Hannigan
90mH 14.2115.03.14Shanyn Andersen
200mH 33.3215.02.14Shanyn Andersen
300m Hurdles 52.0019.11.16Jayda Haidley
Discus1kg32.51m13.09.14Caitlyn Hester
Shot Put3kg12.36m28.02.15Sarah Thorpe
Javelin 500g26.10m25.11.17Claire Watt
Long Jump 4.49m01.10.14Shanyn Andersen
Triple Jump 9.89m08.03.14Shanyn Andersen
High Jump 1.49m28.02.15Yasmine Schmidt
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 11.6206.10.12Joel Wienk
200m 24.3408.12.12Tom Jellie
400m 56.6918.02.17Joshua Ludwig
800m 2.18.3222.10.16Joshua Ludwig
1500m 5.05.6603.11.12Sam Gilliland
100mH 12.9608.03.14Clayton Te Maipi – archived
110mH 16.8522.10.16Ryan Sydenham
200mH 27.8113.10.12Clayton Te Maipi
300mH 43.811.10.16Brodie Drake
Discus1.5kg34.1412.03.16Hoanni Willis
Shot Put5kg11.44m20.02.16Hoanni Willis
Shot Put4kg13.80m01.10.08Blake Bunn – archived
Javelin700g37.8708.12.12Thomas Bernhagen
Javelin600g35.3901.10.08Josh Bunn – archived
Long Jump 5.77m18.02.12Tom Jellie
Triple Jump 11.80m12.03.16Hoanni Willis
High Jump 1.73m05.03.16Hoanni Willis
EventWeightTime/DistanceDateAthlete
100m 12.1113.01.17Riley Day
200m 25.2826.11.16Riley Day
400m 1.08.7314.11.09Renee Healy
800m 2.35.5001.10.07Paula Venz
1500m 5.12.7101.10.07Paula Venz
90mH 15.3801.12.12Natasha Kirchner
100mH 20.8224.9.16Riley Day
200mH 32.5008.11.08Renee Healy
300mH 55.341.10.16Riley Day
Discus1kg26.05m01.10.07Hayleigh Gillow
Shot Put3kg8.73m25.01.13Natasha Kirchner
Javelin500g23.74m23.02.13Natasha Kirchner
Long Jump 4.58m13.01.17Riley Day
Triple Jump 10.56m1.10.16Riley Day
High Jump 1.46m01.12.12Natasha Kirchner

join the fun -
little athletics

St Mary’s School Oval,
Bromelton Street
PO Box 230
Beaudesert  Qld  4285